9 - 11 October 2019, Tbilisi, Georgia
This event is dedicated to hot topics in international commercial and investment arbitration. We aim for the development of arbitration in Georgia and establishing Georgia as a regional hub.
GIAC Arbitration Days is the leading arbitration conference in Georgia. Following GIAC’s five successful annual events since 2014, we are pleased to welcome participants from all continents for the Sixth Annual International Arbitration Conference in Tbilisi.
The topic of this year’s conference is Role of Dispute Resolution in State Economy. During the three-days, panels composed of leading advocates, counsels, experts and arbitrators will discuss distinct topics of international arbitration followed by the Q&A session in an interactive and interesting format.
The Sixth Annual International Arbitration Conference in Tbilisi is organized by the GIAC, and financed by a generous support of the European Union and the United Nations Development Programme.
Use this opportunity to be updated on hot arbitration topics, for networking and last but not least, for visiting gorgeous Georgia and tasting wine made according to the oldest wine-tradition in the world.